2009 50M Results

1 Joseph Jaffe, 45 Geneva, NY, US 7:13:21 Gold Gold / 7th best time
2 William McGovern, 50 Marathon, NY, US 7:25:36 Gold Gold for 2nd year
3 Justin Dore, 40 Bethesda, MD, US 7:28:44 Silver Silver
4 Scott Stephens, 33 Ottawa, ON, CAN 7:32:26 Silver Silver / First ultra
5 Daryl Hultquist, 39 Gaithersburg, MD, US 7:42:40 Silver Silver
6 Carsten Quell, 42 Ottawa, ON, CAN 8:34:51 Bronze
7 Graeme Melrose, 18 Virginia Beach, VA, US 8:43:44 Bronze / First ultra, Youngest Finisher
8 Ladislav Optis, 30 Toronto, ON, CAN 8:46:44 Bronze / First ultra
9 David Groff, 47 Erieville, NY, US 8:50:58 Bronze
10 Elizabeth Hurdman, 52 Toronto, ON, CAN 8:54:48 Gold Gold / W-Veterans Record!
11 Dan Korff, 44 Clifton Park, NY, US 9:02:54 Bronze
12 Angie Hawley, 42 Mississauga, ON, CAN 9:06:30 Silver Silver
13 Chris Bord, 40 New Hartford, NY, US 9:08:17 Bronze
14 Anne Marie Prewitt, 40 Eliot, ME, US 9:08:41 Silver Silver / First ultra
15 Joseph Packard, 46 Victor, NY, US 9:19:37 Bronze
16 Brian Schactman, 40 Clifton, NJ, US 9:20:06 Bronze, First ultra
17 James Lampman, 26 Cato, NY, US 9:21:22 Bronze
18 Dana Casanave, 28 Leesburg, VA, US 9:28:35 Bronze
19 Leslie Hale, 57 Houston, TX, US 9:40:16 Gold Gold / Tied Oldest Female Finisher
20 James Freas, 34 Pennsville, NJ, US 9:53:06 Bronze, First ultra
21 Brenda May, 44 Lowman, NY, US 10:04:11 Bronze
22 Christopher Rubeck, 41 Geneseo, NY, US 10:13:22 Bronze
23 Leonardo Medina, 46 Brooklyn, NY, US 10:30:19 Bronze
24 Mark Brown, 50 Collegeville, PA, US 10:32:13 Bronze
25 Kurt Neff, 39 Boothwyn, PA, US 10:32:13 Bronze
26 Raymond DiPasquale, 43 Conesus, NY, US 10:42:39 Bronze
27 Christine Stevens, 31 Newark, NY, US 10:50:58 Bronze
28 Paul Reardon, 43 Princeton, NJ, US 10:50:59 Bronze / First ultra
29 Carrie Lyons, 37 Geneseo, NY, US 10:54:12 Bronze
30 Elizabeth Adams, 37 Geneseo, NY, US 10:54:12 Bronze
31 Deborah Redding, 55 Teaneck, NJ, US 10:58:17 Silver Bronze
32 Katherine Fleming, 38 Brockport, NY, US 11:15:54 Bronze
33 Dave Simons, 47 Rochester, NY, US 11:27:18 Bronze / First ultra
34 Joseph Bello, 64 Rochester, NY, US 11:38:15 Bronze
35 Pat McFalls, 50 Pennellville, NY, US 11:56:09 Bronze
DNF Eric Haslam, 37 Syracuse, NY, US
DNF Ciprian Nedelcu, 36 Brooklyn, NY, US First ultra
DNF Frank Norris, 53 Titusville, FL, US

2009 50Km Results

1 John Ehntholt, 43 Glens Falls, NY, US 4:09:28 Silver 2nd straight win
2 Daniel Mickey, 41 Toms River, NJ, US 4:31:53 Silver First ultra
3 Daniele Cherniak, 47 Cohoes, NY, US 4:35:02 Gold 2nd straight win
4 Travis Money, 29 Canandaigua, NY, US 4:43:07
5 Mike Langan, 50 Manlius, NY, US 5:01:35 Silver
6 Lorrie Tily, 48 Locke, NY, US 5:08:50 Silver
7 Theresa Palmieri, 46 Buffalo, NY, US 5:10:18 Silver
8 Timothy Paroz, 30 Burghill, OH, US 5:11:41
9 Paul Paroz, 66 Burghill, OH, US 5:11:41 Silver
10 Chris Baker, 37 Etobicoke, ON, CAN 5:16:00
11 Mike Copeland, 32 Farmington, NY, US 5:20:51 First ultra
12 Christopher Washburn, 47 Newark, NY, US 5:24:54
13 Robert Kapfer, 30 Deerfield, NY, US 5:25:12 First ultra
14 Dave Weiss, 60 Corning, NY, US 5:32:26 Silver
15 Connie Kapfer, 29 Deerfield, NY, US 5:36:58 First ultra
16 Joseph Reynolds, 65 Newfield, NY, US 5:44:27 Silver
17 Brian Hanley, 38 Fairport, NY, US 6:06:45 First ultra
18 Carl Pegels, 76 Buffalo, NY, US 6:38:24 Silver
19 Marcelo De Risio, 48 Penfield, NY, US 6:51:53 First ultra
20 Thomas Constantine, 58 Amsterdam, NY, US 7:38:25
21 Steve Woodley, 48 Ontario, NY, US 7:52:14
22 William Sezna, 62 Elizabethtown, NY, US 9:48:36 Early start
OTL Cathy Troisi, 63 Cohoes, NY, US 8:37:54 Over time limit*
Copyright © 2017 Can Lake 50 Ultras — Uptown Style WordPress theme by GoDaddy