50Km Top 10 Men Overall

1
John Ehntholt, 42
Glens Falls, NY, US 3:43:21 2008
2 Theodore Endreny, 49 Syracuse, NY, US 3:49:50 2017
3 James Brady, 47 Carthage, NY, US 3:50:30 2014
4 Hyechang Rhim, 23 Seoul, Korea 3:52:26 2014
5 James Brady, 48 Carthage, NY, US 3:57:06 2015
6 Yusuke Tateno, 27 Ithaca, NY, US 4:00:14 2010
7 Scott O'Connor, 44 Fonthill, ON, CAN 4:02:48 2012
8 Edward Housel, 55 Rochester, NY, US 4:04:47 2014
9 Andrew Caffrey, 37 Pittsford, NY, US 4:08:36 2015
10 John Ehntholt, 43 Glens Falls, NY, US 4:09:28 2009

50Km Top 10 Women Overall

1
Daniele Cherniak, 50
Cohoes, NY, US 4:15:28 2012
2 Kristen Roe, 47 Manlius, NY, US 4:17:33 2015
3 Neela D'Souza, 35 Pickering, ON, CAN 4:18:44 2013
4 Daniele Cherniak, 46 Cohoes, NY, US 4:22:57 2008
5 Gabrielle Pedersen, 26 Cobleskill, NY, US 4:25:12 2014
6 Michelle Gross, 30 New York, NY, US 4:27:29 2012
7 Daniele Cherniak, 49 Cohoes, NY, US 4:28:07 2011
8 Lisa Joanne Walbridge, 40 Haslingfield, UK 4:28:59 2012
9 Emily Gallagher, 28 New York, NY, US 4:29:07 2015
10 Felicia Case, 33 Syracuse, NY, US 4:29:44 2012

50Km Top 10 Open Men (up to 39)

1
Hyechang Rhim, 23
Seoul, Korea 3:52:26 2014
2 Yusuke Tateno, 27 Ithaca, NY, US 4:00:14 2010
3 Andrew Caffrey, 37 Pittsford, NY, US 4:08:36 2015
4 Joseph Sullivan, 38 Schenectady, NY, US 4:09:44 2017
5 Ed Ten Eyck, 35 Jamesville, NY, US 4:15:43 2015
6 Jason Juszczak, 33 North Chili, NY, US 4:15:52 2013
7 Seigo Ogasawara, 34 Ithaca, NY, US 4:18:24 2010
8 Carl Zeh, 30 Rochester, NY, US 4:21:23 2015
9 Aidan Cooper, 20 Sussex, NJ, US 4:27:11 2011
10 Travis Money, 30 Canandaigua, NY, US 4:28:54 2010

50Km Top 10 Open Women(up to 39)

1
Neela D'Souza, 35
Pickering, ON, CAN 4:18:44 2013
2 Gabrielle Pedersen, 26 Cobleskill, NY, US 4:25:12 2014
3 Michelle Gross, 30 New York, NY, US 4:27:29 2012
4 Emily Gallagher, 28 New York, NY, US 4:29:07 2015
5 Felicia Case, 33 Syracuse, NY, US 4:29:44 2012
6 Lauren DeRitter, 33 Syracuse, NY, US 4:34:48 2016
7 Michelle Gross, 32 New York, NY, US 4:35:33 2014
8 Ashleigh Cirilla, 32 Washington, DC, US 4:35:36 2012
9 Abby McCarthy, 34 Rochester, NY, US 4:38:37 2014
10 Allison Snyder, 35 Pittsford, NY, US 4:39:18 2016

50Km Top 10 Master Men (40 to 49)

1
John Ehntholt, 42
Glens Falls, NY, US 3:43:21 2008
2 Theodore Endreny, 49 Syracuse, NY, US 3:49:50 2017
3 James Brady, 47 Carthage, NY, US 3:50:30 2014
4 James Brady, 48 Carthage, NY, US 3:57:06 2015
5 Scott O'Connor, 44 Fonthill, ON, CAN 4:02:48 2012
6 John Ehntholt, 43 Glens Falls, NY, US 4:09:28 2009
7 Scott McCraw, 44 Brooklyn, NY, US 4:13:03 2013
8 Kenneth Dawley, 46 South Wales, NY, US 4:16:55 2012
9 Jason Griffith, 43 Thousand Oaks, CA, US 4:18:52 2014
10 Daniel Mickey, 41 Toms River, NJ, US 4:31:53 2009

50Km Top 10 Master Women (40 to 49)

1
Kristen Roe, 47
Manlius, NY, US 4:17:33 2015
2 Daniele Cherniak, 46 Cohoes, NY, US 4:22:57 2008
3 Daniele Cherniak, 49 Cohoes, NY, US 4:28:07 2011
4 Lisa Joanne Walbridge, 40 Haslingfield, UK 4:28:59 2012
5 Daniele Cherniak, 47 Cohoes, NY, US 4:35:02 2009
6 Anja Hamilton, 41 Midlothian, VA, US 4:36:44 2015
7 Jennifer Metivier, 45 Lake George, NY, US 4:48:57 2015
8 Cindy Batzel, 42 Honesdale, PA, US 4:52:35 2015
9 Catherine Girard, 49 Temiscaming, QC, CAN 4:59:26 2014
10 Barbara Gorka, 45 Hamilton, NY, US 5:08:08 2008

50Km Top 10 Veteran Men (50 to 59)

1
Edward Housel, 55
Rochester, NY, US 4:04:47 2014
2 Mark Adams, 54 Fonthill, ON, CAN 4:14:46 2017
3 Brian Geary, 54 Rochester, NY, US 4:30:03 2012
4 Scott McIlvennie, 52 Ithaca, NY, US 4:42:34 2014
5 Scott McIlvennie, 51 Ithaca, NY, US 4:50:11 2013
6 James Taylor, 50 New York, NY, US 4:51:27 2014
7 Tom Heuer, 54 Des Moines, IA, US 4:54:57 2011
8 Patrick Riccardi, 58 Syracuse, NY, US 4:59:19 2008
9 Allen Porter, 56 Rochester, NY, US 4:59:56 2014
10 Mike Langan, 50 Manlius, NY, US 5:01:35 2009

50Km Top 10 Veteran Women (50 to 59)

1
Daniele Cherniak, 50
Cohoes, NY, US 4:15:28 2012
2 Anne Langstaff, 50 Alpine, CA, US 5:17:10 2011
3 Beth Caratozzolo, 51 Seneca Falls, NY, US 5:25:00 2014
4 Cathy Powell, 51 Shelburne Falls, MA, US 5:36:15 2012
5 Kathleen Reardon, 53 Honeoye Falls, NY, US 5:41:58 2014
6 Kathleen Reardon, 51 Honeoye Falls, NY, US 5:52:02 2012
7 Luana Pesco Koplowitz, 59 Plainville, NY, US 6:00:38 2014
8 Julie Gennarino, 50 San Francisco, CA, US 6:01:08 2013
9 Aubrey Blanda, 51 Glen Ridge, NJ, US 6:01:50 2016
10 Jeannine Serley, 58 Buffalo, NY, US 6:01:52 2014

50Km Top 10 Super Veteran Men (60 to 69)

1
Paul Paroz, 66
Burghill, OH, US 5:11:41 2009
2 James Miner, 62 Dryden, NY, US 5:13:18 2010
3 James Miner, 66 Dryden, NY, US 5:19:53 2014
4 James Miner, 64 Dryden, NY, US 5:20:07 2012
5 John Halpenny, 60 Hornell, NY, US 5:20:45 2010
6 James Miner, 65 Dryden, NY, US 5:23:11 2013
7 Dave Weiss, 61 Corning, NY, US 5:24:34 2010
8 Stephen Page, 62 Binghamton, NY, US 5:27:48 2012
9 Dave Weiss, 65 Corning, NY, US 5:30:24 2014
10 Bruce Carter, 60 Alden, NY, US 5:31:20 2014

50Km Top 10 Super Veteran Women (60 to 69)

1
Mary Dasilva, 68
Brewerton, NY, US 6:04:17 2014
2 Luana Pesco Koplowitz, 60 Plainville, NY, US 6:17:51 2015
3 Wanda Schubmehl, 64 Rochester, NY, US 6:36:11 2015
4 Mary Wenck, 63 Corning, NY, US 7:27:46 2011
5 Lori Bremner, 60 Toronto, ON, CAN 8:03:44 2017
6 Cathy Troisi, 63 Cohoes, NY, US 8:37:54 2009

50Km Top 10 Ultra Veteran Men (70+)

1
James Lombardi, 72
Meadville, PA, US 5:37:57 2015
2 Joseph Bello, 71 Rochester, NY, US 6:22:06 2015
3 Carl Pegels, 76 Buffalo, NY, US 6:38:24 2009
4 Donald Landry, 72 Montreal, QC, CAN 7:51:58 2017
5 Norm Frank, 75 Rochester, NY, US 7:55:10 2006
6 Eugene Bruckert, 72 Arlington Heights, IL, US 9:35:41 2007

50Km Top 10 Ultra Veteran Women (70+)

1
Marion Landry, 73
Montreal, QC, CAN 7:51:58 2017
2 Roxana Lewis, 70 Gardena, CA, US 8:03:34 2016