2016 50M Results

1 Neela D'Souza, 38 Pickering, ON, CAN 7:02:46 Gold Woman's Course Record
2 Kristen Roe, 48 Manlius, NY, US 7:20:16 Gold 4th Best Women's Time
3 BRAD POPPLE, 28 Pittsburgh, PA, US 7:24:30 Silver
4 Andrew Caffrey, 38 Honeoye Falls, NY, US 7:25:55 Silver
5 Jen Malik, 37 Penfield, NY, US 7:29:51 Gold
6 Jon Moul, 46 Collegeville, PA, US 7:36:56 Silver
7 Tanner Fogarty, 32 Boston, MA, US 7:53:27 Silver
8 Matthew Warta, 35 Orchard Park, NY, US 8:02:59 Silver
9 Edward Housel, 57 Rochester, NY, US 8:08:03 Gold
10 Bethany Titus, 30 Syracuse, NY, US 8:11:32 Silver
11 Matthew Silberberg, 40 Manchester, CT, US 8:19:58
12 Nathaniel Steinwachs, 43 New York, NY, US 8:20:46 Silver
13 Christine Crawford, 47 Waukesha, WI, US 8:23:50 Gold
14 Raymond Clark JR, 34 Syracuse, NY, US 8:27:19
15 Joe Fubel, 45 Winchester, MA, US 8:28:56 Silver
16 Paul Guzzi, 50 Millis, MA, US 8:59:31 Silver
17 Gordon Loesch, 41 Canonsburg, PA, US 9:00:15
18 Jeffery Maher, 35 Baldwinsville, NY, US 9:00:30
19 Chris Baker, 44 Etobicoke, ON, CAN 9:02:56
20 MoJo Mike O'Connor, 49 Fairport, NY, US 9:03:02
21 Jason Kelly, 47 West Nyack, NY, US 9:03:17
22 Joseph Packard, 53 Victor, NY, US 9:06:42 Silver
23 Kirk Smith, 36 Freeville, NY, US 9:14:55
24 Karen Fennie, 57 Binghamton, NY, US 9:15:10 Gold
25 Kelly Nash, 45 Rochester, NY, US 9:15:12 Silver
26 Jonathan Keirn, 28 Syracuse, NY, US 9:16:19
27 Peter Keirn, 32 Syracuse, NY, US 9:16:19
28 Taylor Smith, 30 Rochester, NY, US 9:25:41
29 Marty Larch, 56 Rochester, NY, US 9:27:08 Silver
30 Danny Yip, 31 Brooklyn, NY, US 9:29:06
31 Amy Van Kampen, 47 Cooperstown, NY, US 9:30:21 Silver
32 Josh Hanley, 28 East Amherst, NY, US 9:30:41
33 Charles Watson, 36 Lewiston, NY, US 9:30:41
34 John Mendenhall, 30 Saratoga Springs, NY, US 9:34:07
35 Joseph Smith, 51 Ottawa, ON, CAN 9:41:33
36 Mike Ferris, 50 Silver Springs, NY, US 9:43:40
37 Brian Kirk, 39 Corning, NY, US 9:49:50
38 Stephen Stern, 53 North Haven, CT, US 10:07:42
39 Amanda Iannello, 31 Charlotte, NC, US 10:08:39
40 Paula Iannello, 61 Verona, NY, US 10:08:39 Gold
41 Thomas Watkins, 35 Owings Mills, MD, US 10:11:28
42 John Boser, 25 East Amherst, NY, US 10:12:21
43 Joseph Ciecierega, 42 Geneseo, NY, US 10:16:23
44 James Baisley, 18 Honeoye Falls, NY, US 10:17:15
45 Miranda Sharlette, 31 Rochester, NY, US 10:22:53
46 Christa Baker, 40 Etobicoke, ON, CAN 10:31:26
47 Jason Thompson, 41 Big Flats, NY, US 10:34:46
48 Casey Dickinson, 37 Barker, NY, US 10:37:21
49 Lauren Idzik, 45 Buffalo, NY, US 10:38:31
50 Hui Conti, 61 Jamison, PA, US 10:46:31 Silver
51 Thomas Dockery, 21 Jamison, PA, US 10:46:31
52 Tammy Sieminowski, 47 Toronto, ON, CAN 10:54:31
53 Brenda May, 51 lowman, NY, US 10:54:36
54 Stephanie Schubmehl, 34 Rochester, NY, US 11:02:18
55 Craig Baisley, 46 Honeoye Falls, NY, US 11:04:16
56 Gabrielle Andersen, 26 West Babylon, NY, US 11:04:56
57 Eva Casale, 51 Glen Cove, NY, US 11:04:56
58 Tammy Massie, 44 Gaithersburg, MD, US 11:37:37
59 Jeffrey Jiron, 33 Clifton Park, NY, US 11:55:40
60 Bill Schubmehl, 62 Rochester, NY, US 12:13:42
61 Beth Savoy, 46 Corning, NY, US 12:39:50
62 Annie Whiting, 46 Springfield, IL, US 12:58:15
DNF Christine Schwind, 38 Macedon, NY, US
DNF Jeremiah Baisley, 19 Honeoye Falls, NY, US
DNF Wanda Schubmehl, 64 Rochester, NY, US

2016 50Km Results

1 Ed Ten Eyck, 36 Jamesville, NY, US 4:30:28 Silver
2 Lauren DeRitter, 33 Syracuse, NY, US 4:34:48 Silver
3 Allison Snyder, 35 Pittsford, NY, US 4:39:18 Silver
4 Allison Mitchell, 27 Geneva, NY, US 4:46:14 Silver
5 Dana Godfrey, 28 Rochester, NY, US 4:48:01 Silver
6 Bradley Virkler, 35 Penfield, NY, US 4:59:34
7 Tim Ryan, 49 Lansing, NY, US 5:03:28 Silver
8 Arthur Bohnke, 47 Rochester, NY, US 5:12:57
9 Oliver Lacey, 44 Garfield, NJ, US 5:19:24
10 Tara Oresto, 39 Fair Lawn, NJ, US 5:19:24
11 Scott McDonald, 45 Howes Cave, NY, US 5:22:57
12 Dawn Socie, 39 North Tonawanda, NY, US 5:26:16
13 Julian Baldwin, 29 Rochester, NY, US 5:43:23
14 Christopher Heidger, 30 New York, NY, US 5:50:34
15 Rachel DeBlieck, 39 Rochester, NY, US 5:51:24
16 Victoria Mclaughlin, 45 Rochester, NY, US 5:53:21
17 Craig Jaeger, 50 Henniker, NH, US 5:54:20
18 Tara Levinstein, 38 Brooklyn, NY, US 5:57:24
19 Jennie Peck, 44 Rochester, NY, US 6:01:13
20 Michael Grochala, 38 North Tonawanda, NY, US 6:01:18
21 Christopher Herman, 38 Avon, NY, US 6:01:18
22 Aubrey Blanda, 51 Glen Ridge, NJ, US 6:01:50
23 Eric Harty, 29 Lancaster, NY, US 6:07:46
24 Dale MacDonald, 50 Fulton, NY, US 6:09:38
25 Dave Weiss, 67 Ardmore, PA, US 6:12:14
26 Justin Hong, 31 Evans Mills, NY, US 6:17:06
27 Max Rossignol, 24 Scarsdale, NY, US 6:17:06
28 Sarah Calkins, 36 Batavia, NY, US 6:32:56
29 Amy Lembo, 52 Webster, NY, US 6:44:25
30 Jillayne Lessord, 47 Brockport, NY, US 6:44:25
31 Joseph Diebold, 34 Rochester, NY, US 6:48:03
32 Shanna Hansen, 42 Bliss, NY, US 7:04:45
33 Katherine Fleming, 45 Brockport, NY, US 7:39:54
34 Gary Thompson, 47 Lockport, NY, US 7:39:54
35 Barabara Jaeger, 51 Henniker, NH, US 7:49:40
36 Roxana Lewis, 70 Gardena, CA, US 8:03:34
37 Kelly Baker, 38 Arlington, VA, US 8:20:10
38 Nicole Wettstein, 37 Cedarville, NJ, US 8:33:04
DNF Tina Pellegrin, 42 Rochester, NY, US
Copyright © 2017 Can Lake 50 Ultras — Uptown Style WordPress theme by GoDaddy