2015 50M Results

1 Owen Bradley, 36 Birmingham, AL, US 6:26:20 Gold 3rd Best Men's Time
2 Edward Housel, 57 Rochester, NY, US 7:04:26 Gold M50-59 Record!
3 Neela D'Souza, 38 Pickering, ON, CAN 7:21:43 Gold 4th Best Women's Time
4 Dan Ward, 38 Rochester, NY, US 7:28:55 Silver
5 Kristen Hyer, 32 Syracuse, NY, US 7:39:50 Silver 6th Best Women's Time
6 Michele Maciejewski, 28 Syracuse, NY, US 7:47:51 Silver Early Start
7 Todd Morin, 51 Ottawa, ON, CAN 8:00:51 Silver First Ultra
8 Charles Anderson, 42 Grand Island, NY, US 8:02:05 Silver Early Start
9 MoJo Mike O'Connor, 48 Webster, NY, US 8:06:46 Silver
10 Roger Bolton, 45 Albion, NY, US 8:15:26 Silver
11 Christine Crawford, 46 Waukesha, WI, US 8:15:37 Gold
12 Timothy Ciancione, 50 Rochester, NY, US 8:17:46 Silver
13 Jeremiah Crowley, 46 South Windsor, CT, US 8:28:08 Silver
14 David Peppelman, 40 Bethesda, MD, US 8:29:18
15 Joseph Packard, 52 Victor, NY, US 8:29:42 Silver 9th Can Lake Finish
16 Daryn White, 38 Souderton, PA, US 8:31:56 First Ultra
17 Lukas Curley, 25 North Chili, NY, US 8:36:07
18 Bob Davidge, 50 Canton, MI, US 8:47:58 Silver First Ultra
19 Michael Reisman, 49 Pottstown, PA, US 8:53:10 Silver
20 David Mitchell, 47 Lansdale, PA, US 8:53:10
21 Brian Kirk, 38 Corning, NY, US 8:55:39
22 Russell Muff, 35 Tonawanda, NY, US 9:00:09 First Ultra
23 Karen Fennie, 56 Binghamton, NY, US 9:11:46 Gold 2nd Best F50+ Time
24 Scott Lindsay, 33 Amherst, NY, US 9:14:17
25 Joseph Smith, 51 Ottawa, ON, CAN 9:15:14 6th Can Lake Finish
26 Stacy Maier, 32 Rochester, NY, US 9:17:46
27 Elizabeth DeSousa, 52 Harrisburg, PA, US 9:19:23 Silver
28 Karen Gurzenda, 43 Harrisburg, PA, US 9:19:24 Silver
29 Patrick Milligan, 51 Rochester, NY, US 9:20:50
30 Kevin Brisson, 57 Cicero, NY, US 9:21:58 Silver
31 Ramona Gellel, 48 Pickering, ON, CAN 9:22:13 Silver
32 Theresa Hales, 49 Pickering, ON, CAN 9:22:15 Silver
33 Patrick Sullivan, 54 Westport, CT, US 9:28:26 First Ultra
34 Kelly Nash, 44 Rochester, NY, US 9:28:52 Silver 5th Can Lake Finish
35 Amy Van Kampen, 47 Cooperstown, NY, US 9:35:56 Silver First Ultra
36 Bridgett Hoag, 29 Dansville, NY, US 9:52:04 First Ultra, Early Start
37 Tammy Sieminowski, 47 Toronto, ON, CAN 9:52:40 Silver
38 Jeffery Maher, 34 Baldwinsville, NY, US 9:52:55
39 Peter Fiorentino, 47 Owego, NY, US 10:00:27 First Ultra, Early Start
40 Kory MacGeorge, 42 Shortsville, NY, US 10:05:44 First Ultra
41 Hanna Browning, 25 New York, NY, US 10:07:16 First Ultra
42 Scott Towery, 50 Endicott, NY, US 10:13:55 First Ultra
43 Brenda May, 50 Lowman, NY, US 10:16:50 Silver 7th Can Lake Finish
44 Nils Gyllenhammer, 52 Hillsborough, NJ, US 10:25:44
45 Jeremiah Baisley, 18 Honeoye Falls, NY, US 10:28:13 First Ultra, Early Start
46 Melanie Kring, 41 Lisbon, NY, US 10:28:16
47 Adam Cohon, 35 Rochester, NY, US 10:31:30
48 Gary Thompson, 46 Lockport, NY, US 10:31:31
49 Heather Burger, 36 Buffalo, NY, US 10:32:42 Early Start
50 Brian Steffen, 32 Oswego, NY, US 10:48:49 Early Start
51 Joanna Grossman, 47 Northport, NY, US 10:50:39 Early Start
52 Raymond Ernst, 64 Buffalo, NY, US 10:54:16
53 Heather Ruger, 41 Bloomfield, NY, US 10:56:23 First Ultra, Early Start
54 Jason Hall, 46 Rochester, NY, US 10:57:10 Early Start
55 Cathie Trabucco, 55 Rochester, NY, US 10:57:12 Silver Early Start
56 Carisa Harding, 39 Pavilion, NY, US 11:04:27 First Ultra
57 Mike Ferris, 50 Silver Springs, NY, US 11:04:27
58 Kelly Roberts, 45 Barker, NY, US 11:06:30 Early Start
59 Eric Li, 32 Rego Park, NY, US 11:10:05 First Ultra, Early Start
60 Lee Dickey, 62 Dracut, MA, US 11:12:59
61 Paul Seman, 47 Rochester, NY, US 11:15:29 Early Start
62 Craig Baisley, 45 Honeoye Falls, NY, US 11:20:32 Early Start
63 Spencer DeSena, 25 New York, NY, US 11:22:34 First Ultra, Early Start
64 Sean Murphy, 26 New York, NY, US 11:22:34 First Ultra, Early Start
65 Jared Foster, 24 Spencerport, NY, US 11:23:44
66 Beth Savoy, 46 Corning, NY, US 11:26:57
67 Timothy Karch, 39 Penfield, NY, US 11:30:25 First Ultra
68 Chad Forsythe, 36 Watertown, NY, US 11:31:47 Early Start
69 Kristin Butler, 41 Corning, NY, US 11:34:38 Early Start
70 Susan Grant, 49 Shrewsbury, NJ, US 11:37:38 Early Start
71 John Molta, 69 Highlands, NJ, US 11:37:39 Early Start
72 Thomas Reding, 50 Rochester, NY, US 11:45:58 Early Start
73 Fredna Holmgren, 59 Bloomington, IN, US 12:06:56 Early Start
74 Alex Tong, 37 Rochester, NY, US 12:17:40 Early Start
75 Bruce Carter, 61 Alden, NY, US 12:20:32 Early Start
76 Jill Madonia, 37 North Tonawanda, NY, US 12:20:33 Early Start
OTL Dylan Whittico, 19 Memphis, NY, US First Ultra, Over Time Limit
OTL Jack Gugel, 19 Jordan, NY, US First Ultra, Over Time Limit
DNF Kevin Bartow, 33 Delhi, NY, US Early Start
DNF Thomas Butler, 51 Rochester, NY, US Early Start
DNF Ellen Griffing, 59 East Granby, CT, US First Ultra
DNF Ronald Harling, 48 Churchville, NY, US
DNF Bridgett Hoag, 29 Dansville, NY, US First Ultra, Early Start
DNF Matthew Smeltzer, 43 Webster, NY, US Early Start
DNF Brandon Stafford, 32 Painted Post, NY, US
DNF Carolyn Wilson, 43 Easton, PA, US First Ultra

2015 50Km Results

1 James Brady, 48 Carthage, NY, US 3:57:06 Gold 4th Best Men's Time
2 Andrew Caffrey, 37 Pittsford, NY, US 4:08:36 Silver First Ultra
3 Ed Ten Eyck, 35 Jamesville, NY, US 4:15:43 Silver
4 Kristen Roe, 47 Manlius, NY, US 4:17:33 Gold F40-49 Record! 2nd Best Women's Time
5 Carl Zeh, 30 Rochester, NY, US 4:21:23 Silver First Ultra
6 Emily Gallagher, 28 New York, NY, US 4:29:07 Silver First Ultra
7 Anja Hamilton, 41 Midlothian, VA, US 4:36:44 Silver First Ultra
8 Matthew Marsh, 29 Green Island, NY, US 4:42:08 First Ultra
9 Joelle Fenton, 26 New York, NY, US 4:46:13 Silver First Ultra
10 Julia Kirkham, 34 Kingston, ON, CAN 4:46:53 Silver First Ultra
11 Jennifer Metivier, 45 Lake George, NY, US 4:48:57 Silver First Ultra
12 Cindy Batzel, 42 Honesdale, PA, US 4:52:35 Silver
13 Christopher Irick, 43 Greece, NY, US 5:00:30 First Ultra
14 Blake Landry, 34 Rochester, NY, US 5:03:41 First Ultra
15 Arthur Bohnke, 46 Brighton, NY, US 5:15:01
16 Dale MacDonald, 49 Fulton, NY, US 5:35:59
17 James Lombardi, 72 Meadville, PA, US 5:37:57 Silver M70-79 Record!
18 Jamie Celentano, 30 Rochester, NY, US 5:53:11
19 Jeff Knight, 48 Pittsford, NY, US 5:58:23
20 Dave Weiss, 67 Corning, NY, US 6:02:33 11th Can Lake Finish
21 Eric Harty, 28 Rochester, NY, US 6:08:24 First Ultra
22 David Favalo, 61 Phoenix, NY, US 6:16:09 First Ultra
23 Chris Donner, 39 Williamsville, NY, US 6:16:21
24 Luana Pesco Koplowitz, 60 Plainville, NY, US 6:17:51 Silver
25 Bill Schubmehl, 61 Rochester, NY, US 6:18:23
26 Joseph Bello, 71 Rochester, NY, US 6:22:06
27 Gretchen Stahlman, 56 Fairport, NY, US 6:22:33
28 Allison Osipovitch, 42 Greece, NY, US 6:24:13
29 John Kinnear, 48 Canandaigua, NY, US 6:25:27
30 Jennifer Bosco, 40 Rochester, NY, US 6:28:32
31 Tom Szatko, 52 Rochester, NY, US 6:31:45
32 Jeff Albiez, 29 Lockport, NY, US 6:33:08 First Ultra
33 Wanda Schubmehl, 64 Rochester, NY, US 6:36:11 Silver
34 Malinda Smart, 36 Stanley, NY, US 6:41:55 First Ultra
35 Karen Ardilio, 36 Macedon, NY, US 6:42:39 First Ultra
36 Cristina Picca, 37 Webster, NY, US 6:42:40 First Ultra
37 Courtney Abeln, 40 Rochester, NY, US 6:44:00
38 Steve Woodley, 54 Ontario, NY, US 7:22:00
39 Joseph Bos, 40 Niagara Falls, NY, US 7:25:30
40 Carol Shuford, 49 Alexandria, VA, US 7:27:37
41 Sally Kidd, 54 Silver Spring, MD, US 7:39:06
42 Pamela Coleman, 59 Washington, DC, US 7:39:45
43 Walter Schuttler, 64 Seymour, CT, US 7:45:19
44 Joseph Diebold, 33 Rochester, NY, US 7:50:35 First Ultra
45 Maria VanPelt, 46 Westborough, MA, US 7:51:14 First Ultra
46 Tina Pellegrin, 41 Rochester, NY, US 7:55:00
47 Stacy Knott, 42 Newfane, NY, US 8:27:37 First Ultra
48 Randy Brownlee, 47 Appleton, NY, US 8:27:38
DNF Stephanie Schubmehl, 33 Rochester, NY, US
DNF Denise Robbins, 49 Salem, NH, US
Copyright © 2017 Can Lake 50 Ultras — Uptown Style WordPress theme by GoDaddy