2013 50M Results

1 Cole Crosby, 24 Princeton, NJ, US 5:47:33 Gold Men's Event Record
2 Daven Oskvig, 36 Amherst, NY, US 6:33:35 Gold 3rd Best Men's Time
3 Adam Goldberg, 30 New York, NY, US 7:18:46 Silver First Ultra  
4 Tim Unrath, 32 Baltimore, MD, US 7:20:47 Silver   
5 Christine Torres, 45 Komoka, ON, CAN 7:21:26 Gold 3rd Best Women's Time
6 John Thornell, 48 Stonington, CT, US 7:32:51 Silver   
7 Drayton Heard, 44 Exeter, NH, US 7:48:02 Silver First Ultra  
8 Travis Lockwood, 32 Syracuse, NY, US 7:58:55 Silver First Ultra  
9 Antoine Fournier, 49 Val-D'Or, QC, CAN 7:58:58 Silver First Ultra  
10 Paul Vangrossi, 30 Norristown, PA, US 7:59:29 Silver First Ultra  
11 Chris McMahon, 31 Cincinnati, OH, US 8:03:22 Silver   
12 Jason Griffith, 42 Thousand Oaks, CA, US 8:05:03 Silver   
13 Shaun Evans, 35 Middle Grove, NY, US 8:13:06 First Ultra  
14 Brian Walsh, 30 Washington, DC, US 8:13:17 First Ultra  
15 Marcus Wilhelm, 44 Cambridge, MA, US 8:21:17 Silver   
16 Vicki Mechling, 48 Austin, TX, US 8:28:04 Gold First Ultra  
17 William McGovern, 54 Marathon, NY, US 8:35:42 Silver   
18 Elizabeth Pfleghardt, 27 Rochester, NY, US 8:36:48 Silver 1st Local Woman 
19 Michael Guy, 35 Rochester, NY, US 8:46:47 First Ultra; 1st Local Man
20 Philip Downs, 34 Clinton, NY, US 8:50:44   
21 Andrew Anderson, 27 Rochester, NY, US 8:51:21 Local 
22 Dave Gathmann, 55 Churchville, NY, US 8:51:54 Silver Local 
23 Marty Larch, 53 Rochester, NY, US 8:51:54 Silver First Ultra; Local 
24 Scott Cameron, 43 McMurray, PA, US 8:58:09 First Ultra  
25 Katherine Riceporter, 35 Waterloo, NY, US 9:03:30 Silver   
26 Michael Stone, 47 Cortland, NY, US 9:06:31   
27 Sylvia Gleason, 54 Dayton, OH, US 9:12:43 Gold   
28 Matthew Malloy, 26 Canandaigua, NY, US 9:13:32 First Ultra; Local 
29 Karen Fennie, 54 Binghamton, NY, US 9:14:44 Gold   
30 Corrine Haynes, 45 Lafayette, NY, US 9:14:53 Silver   
31 John Adams, 40 Downers Grove, IL, US 9:15:23 First Ultra  
32 Jesse Wolfgang, 32 Boonton, NJ, US 9:15:50   
33 Christopher Washburn, 51 Newark, NY, US 9:17:40 Local 
34 Clint Homer, 42 Orchard Park, NY, US 9:17:51 Early Start
35 David Farrands, 40 Rochester, NY, US 9:28:57 Local 
36 Jim Costello, 45 Syracuse, NY, US 9:30:40   
37 Kelly Nash, 42 Rochester, NY, US 9:32:28 Silver Local 
38 Michael D'Aulerio, 26 Springfield, PA, US 9:34:34 First Ultra  
39 Robert Walford, 46 Lloyd Harbor, NY, US 9:35:40 First Ultra; Early Start
40 Matthew Kofahl, 33 Ransomville, NY, US 9:36:26   
41 Charles Leonard, 58 Freeville, NY, US 9:36:42 Silver   
42 Emilio Mammolito, 21 Phoenix, NY, US 9:40:10   
43 Cary Fuller, 28 New York, NY, US 9:41:42 First Ultra; Early Start
44 Tim Clark, 35 Batavia, NY, US 9:41:51   
45 Kristin Woodard, 46 Dayton, OH, US 9:41:58 Silver   
46 Vincent Moran, 44 Vaudreuil-Dorion, QC, CAN 9:43:45 Early Start
47 Melissa Woodruff, 41 Rochester, NY, US 9:44:35 First Ultra; Local 
48 Mark Valites, 34 Hamburg, NY, US 9:45:18 First Ultra  
49 Brian Kirk, 36 Corning, NY, US 9:45:29   
50 Stacey Arnold, 32 Rochester, NY, US 9:46:55 Local 
51 Tom Nichols, 47 Scott Township, PA, US 9:49:46   
52 Mark Ladenheim, 61 Penfield, NY, US 9:52:18 Silver Local 
53 Heather Burger, 34 Orchard Park, NY, US 10:02:28 Early Start
54 Justin Ririe, 38 Norcross, GA, US 10:09:23 Early Start
55 Brandon Stafford, 30 Painted Post, NY, US 10:10:22   
56 Michael Gleghorn, 34 Rochester, NY, US 10:10:47 Local 
57 Joanna Grossman, 45 Northport, NY, US 10:12:34 Early Start
58 Tim Voloshen, 40 Bethlehem, PA, US 10:14:49   
59 Joseph Smith, 48 Ottawa, ON, CAN 10:18:53   
60 Lisa Bernardi, 47 Pittsburgh, PA, US 10:20:38 First Ultra; Early Start
61 Garrett Blondell, 23 Canandaigua, NY, US 10:27:56 First Ultra; Local 
62 Jerry Adams, 45 Walworth, NY, US 10:29:21 Local 
63 Timothy Hardy, 52 Marietta, NY, US 10:34:12   
64 John Leighton, 52 Newark, OH, US 10:37:01 Early Start
65 Gregory Mattacola, 41 Rome, NY, US 10:37:27 Early Start
66 Patrick McHenry, 52 Jamesville, NY, US 10:39:05   
67 David Yancey, 49 Tampa, FL, US 10:40:03 First Ultra  
68 Elizabeth Novogratz, 41 Brooklyn, NY, US 10:44:59 First Ultra; Early Start
69 Brenda May, 48 Lowman, NY, US 10:45:53   
70 Craig Baisley, 43 Honeoye Falls, NY, US 10:51:03 Local; Early Start
71 Christine LaHaye, 33 Rochester, NY, US 10:58:00 Local; Early Start
72 Stewart Parsons, 41 Madison, AL, US 10:58:50 First Ultra; Early Start
73 Jeff Edwards, 42 Victor, NY, US 11:11:06 First Ultra; Local 
74 Michelle Stevens, 37 Lewiston, NY, US 11:11:46 Early Start
75 Leonardo Medina, 50 Brooklyn, NY, US 11:20:23   
76 David Mason, 38 Mexico, NY, US 11:25:02   
77 Leigh Mason, 33 Fulton, NY, US 11:25:02 First Ultra  
78 Beth Savoy, 43 Corning, NY, US 11:29:37   
79 Lauren Darienzo, 37 Long Beach, NY, US 11:39:04 Early Start
80 Christine Schwind, 35 Macedon, NY, US 11:40:13 Local 
81 Erin Klinkman, 30 Bangor, ME, US 11:43:25 Early Start
82 James Lampman, 30 Baldwinsville, NY, US 11:43:25 Early Start
83 Alex Tong, 36 Rochester, NY, US 11:46:12 First Ultra; Local; Early Start
84 Emily O'Shea, 35 Hilton, NY, US 11:51:05 Local; Early Start
85 Jacob Chafik, 23 Rochester, NY, US 11:53:48 First Ultra; Local 
86 Matthew Hess, 24 Highland, IN, US 11:57:10 First Ultra  
87 Deanna Clements, 28 Mechanicville, NY, US 12:19:04 First Ultra; Early Start
88 Mike Johnston, 37 Canton, OH, US 12:33:10 Early Start
89 Thomas Butler, 48 Rochester, NY, US 12:52:58 Local; Early Start
90 Sally Kidd, 51 Silver Spring, MD, US 14:18:27 Early Start; Over Time Limit
DNF Sam Constantino, 42 Clinton, NY, US Dropped 35 miles
DNF Benjamin Moul, 23 Cedar Falls, IA, US First Ultra; Dropped 29 miles
DNF Joe Muczynski, 49 Rochester, NY, US Local; Early Start

2013 50Km Results

1 Scott McCraw, 44 Brooklyn, NY, US 4:13:03 Silver 5th Best Men's Time
2 Jason Juszczak, 33 North Chili, NY, US 4:15:52 Silver 1st Local Man
3 Neela D'Souza, 35 Pickering, ON, CAN 4:18:44 Silver 2nd Best Women's Time
4 Matthew Warta, 32 Buffalo, NY, US 4:30:31 Silver First Ultra 
5 Ryan Pardey, 36 New York, NY, US 4:32:24 Silver First Ultra 
6 Scott McIlvennie, 51 Ithaca, NY, US 4:50:11 Silver First Ultra 
7 David Swingle, 48 Durham, NC, US 5:04:41
8 Vernon Ballesteros, 36 Fair Lawn, NJ, US 5:05:57 First Ultra 
9 Steven Gentz, 36 Lockport, NY, US 5:13:11 First Ultra 
10 Dawn Whitaker, 28 Rochester, NY, US 5:18:50 1st Local Woman; First Ultra
11 Kenneth Dawley, 47 South Wales, NY, US 5:21:16
12 Christopher Warner, 40 Florida, NY, US 5:22:08 First Ultra 
13 James Miner, 65 Dryden, NY, US 5:23:11 Silver
14 Silvio Panettieri, 25 New York, NY, US 5:23:51 First Ultra 
15 Kayleigh Plumeau, 28 Hamlin, NY, US 5:27:33 First Ultra; Local
16 Julio Vazquez, 54 Rochester, NY, US 5:28:27 First Ultra; Local
17 Tatyana Petrova, 37 Cary, NC, US 5:29:27 First Ultra 
18 Ronald Richards, 50 Victor, NY, US 5:38:51 First Ultra; Local
19 Art Bohnke, 44 Brighton, NY, US 5:41:02 First Ultra; Local
20 Anita Taylor, 45 Orleans, ON, CAN 5:47:44 First Ultra 
21 Charles Anderson, 39 Grand Island, NY, US 5:55:13 First Ultra 
22 Lisa Blake, 44 Pittsburgh, PA, US 5:55:42 First Ultra 
23 Keith Pedzich, 41 Canandaigua, NY, US 5:56:06 First Ultra; Local
24 Kevin Brisson, 55 Cicero, NY, US 6:00:35 First Ultra 
25 Colleen Reggio, 28 Penfield, NY, US 6:02:20 First Ultra 
26 Robert Veeder, 42 Rochester, NY, US 6:03:48 First Ultra; Local
27 David Micklo, 44 Eighty Four, PA, US 6:04:22
28 Sarah Micklo, 36 Eighty Four, PA, US 6:04:23
29 Kevin Kehoe, 38 Rochester, NY, US 6:05:57  Local
30 Andre Dion, 51 Ottawa, ON, CAN 6:06:54
31 Kathleen Reardon, 52 Honeoye Falls, NY, US 6:09:26  Local
32 John Muoio, 36 Rochester, NY, US 6:09:26  Local
33 Dave Weiss, 64 Corning, NY, US 6:10:44
34 David Riter, 40 Orchard Park, NY, US 6:15:21 First Ultra 
35 Erica Sabatino, 27 Orleans, ON, CAN 6:21:55 First Ultra 
36 Val Ballesteros, 39 Blauvelt, NY, US 6:27:01 First Ultra 
37 David Viggiani, 47 Canandaigua, NY, US 6:28:24  Local
38 Sandra Faubert, 49 Ottawa, ON, CAN 6:39:06 First Ultra 
39 Jennifer Bosco, 38 Rochester, NY, US 6:41:21 First Ultra; Local
40 Margaret Wright, 42 Rochester, NY, US 6:41:55 First Ultra; Local
41 Jennie Peck, 41 Rochester, NY, US 6:42:12 First Ultra; Local
42 Todd Baisley, 44 Morgantown, PA, US 6:51:23 First Ultra 
43 Patrick Wilson, 57 Oakfield, NY, US 6:53:13 First Ultra 
44 Don Kelly, 50 Corning, NY, US 6:53:37 First Ultra 
45 Sean Hendrick, 51 Rochester, NY, US 6:57:06  Local
46 Mary Hayden-Cook, 50 Johnsonville, NY, US 6:57:15 First Ultra 
47 Kim Rosdahl, 38 Webster, NY, US 7:00:14 First Ultra; Local
48 Pamela Coleman, 57 Washington, DC, US 7:05:42
49 Karen Condello, 48 Macedon, NY, US 7:08:23 First Ultra; Local
50 John Kinnear, 46 Canandaigua, NY, US 7:11:58  Local
51 Janelle Bosco, 33 Rochester, NY, US 7:15:48 First Ultra; Local
52 Lindsay Ryder, 33 Toronto, ON, CAN 7:18:33 First Ultra 
53 Chris Cooper, 26 Canandaigua, NY, US 7:21:17 First Ultra; Local
54 Courtney Abeln, 38 Rochester, NY, US 7:22:49 First Ultra; Local
55 Chuck Traub, 54 Rochester, NY, US 7:22:49 First Ultra; Local
56 Sarah Goler, 28 New York, NY, US 7:24:09 First Ultra 
57 Cheryl Paine-O'Connor, 50 Webster, NY, US 7:24:38 First Ultra; Local
58 Michael Doughty, 38 Hilton, NY, US 7:36:17 First Ultra; Local
59 Gina Welc, 49 Springfield, VA, US 7:53:05 First Ultra 
60 Carol Shuford, 46 Alexandria, VA, US 7:53:05 First Ultra 
61 Jason Clark, 33 Rochester, NY, US 8:33:29 First Ultra; Local
62 Tina Pellegrin, 39 Rochester, NY, US 9:11:43 First Ultra; Local
-- Julie Gennarino, 50 San Francisco, CA, US 6:01:08 28 miles, missed out & back
DNF Glen Avery, 63 Houghton, NY, US Dropped at 21 miles
DNF Daniele Cherniak, 51 Cohoes, NY, US Dropped at 14 miles
Copyright © 2017 Can Lake 50 Ultras — Uptown Style WordPress theme by GoDaddy