2012 50M Results

1 Daven Oskvig, 35 Amherst, NY, US 6:19:08 Gold Men's Event Record!
2 Michael Welden, 29 Rochester, NY, US 7:11:47 Silver 1st Local Man
3 Emily Halnon, 27 Washington, DC, US 7:34:59 Gold 3rd Best Women's Time
4 Alexander Appel, 29 New York, NY, US 7:35:38 Silver
5 Ryan Stoffer, 36 Stuttgart, Germany 7:47:36 Silver First ultra
6 William McGovern, 53 Marathon, NY, US 7:49:33 Gold
7 Christopher Rozmarin, 45 Fort Drum, NY, US 7:50:50 Silver
8 Ted Thull, 51 Macedon, NY, US 7:54:57 Silver Local
9 Melissa Von Stein, 28 Somerset, NJ, US 7:59:00 Silver First ultra
10 Sarah Eighmey, 42 Geneva, NY, US 7:59:25 Gold 1st Local Woman
11 Lindsey Hikes, 30 Huntersville, NC, US 8:14:38 Silver
12 Paul Swindle, 32 Tampa, FL, US 8:16:26 First ultra
13 Stephan Dussault, 43 Montreal, QC, CAN 8:16:55 Silver First ultra
14 Erhard Zeising, 35 Toronto, ON, CAN 8:20:43 First ultra
15 Lukas Curley, 22 North Chili, NY, US 8:31:27 First ultra; Local; Early
16 Elizabeth Pfleghardt, 26 Rochester, NY, US 8:32:04 Silver Local
17 Paul O'Connell, 50 Brookeville, MD, US 8:33:22 Silver First ultra
18 Sarah Almodovar, 35 New Haven, CT, US 8:34:34 Silver
19 Erika Prieto, 35 El Paso, TX, US 8:35:43 Silver First ultra
20 Leesy McCorgary, 33 El Paso, TX, US 8:35:43 Silver
21 Sarah Jensen, 23 Sandwich, MA, US 8:37:24 Silver First ultra
22 Brett Sobieraski, 46 Kent, NY, US 8:40:56 Silver Local
23 Francois Boily, 42 Lorraine, QC, CAN 8:45:45
24 Taylor Smith, 26 Rochester, NY, US 8:46:42 First ultra; Local
25 Michael Tsoumpas, 39 Lloyd Harbor, NY, US 8:47:15
26 Chris Rowley, 50 El Paso, TX, US 8:47:25 Silver
27 Tim Clark, 34 Batavia, NY, US 8:52:08 First ultra
28 Greta Ledgerwood, 39 Penn Yan, NY, US 8:55:18 Silver Local
29 Chuck White, 40 Fayetteville, NY, US 8:57:05
30 Roger Claussen, 60 Manassas, VA, US 9:03:14 Silver
31 Charles Leonard, 57 Freeville, NY, US 9:04:02 Silver
32 Mike Crowley, 49 Collegeville, PA, US 9:04:08 First ultra
33 James Lombardi, 69 Meadville, PA, US 9:08:22 Gold
34 Brent Williams, 37 Danville, PA, US 9:09:12 First ultra
35 Joseph Packard, 49 Victor, NY, US 9:14:23 Local
36 Michael Eighmey, 41 Geneva, NY, US 9:15:20 First ultra; Local
37 Stacey Arnold, 31 Rochester, NY, US 9:15:38 Local
38 Arthur Craig, 30 Brooklyn, NY, US 9:18:35 First ultra
39 Kelly Nash, 41 Rochester, NY, US 9:19:53 Silver Local
40 Brian Kirk, 35 Corning, NY, US 9:21:05 First ultra
41 Brenda May, 47 Lowman, NY, US 9:21:27 Silver
42 Mark Ladenheim, 60 Penfield, NY, US 9:21:40 Silver Local
43 Eric Heinz, 27 Floral Park, NY, US 9:27:18
44 William Omeara, 28 Floral Park, NY, US 9:27:18 First ultra
45 Harold Quiles, 46 Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico 9:27:30
46 Cesar Nava, 38 El Paso, TX, US 9:28:45 First ultra
47 Sylvia Gleason, 53 Dayton, OH, US 9:31:48 Silver
48 Ryan Viglizzo, 27 Brooklyn, NY, US 9:32:44
49 Jessica Tate, 30 Clyde, NY, US 9:34:02 First ultra; Local
50 Scott Dempsey, 29 New York, NY, US 9:34:40 First ultra
51 Kristin Woodard, 45 Dayton, OH, US 9:34:40 Silver
52 Emilio Mammolito, 20 Phoenix, NY, US 9:34:41 First ultra
53 Jason Chaput, 33 Westford, MA, US 9:37:50
54 Bruce Chaput, 63 Framingham, MA, US 9:37:50 Silver First ultra
55 Steven Levitsky, 45 Rochester, NY, US 9:38:00 Local
56 Maria Monaco, 29 Grand Island, NY, US 9:38:22 First ultra; Early
57 Karen Fennie, 53 Binghamton, NY, US 9:39:58 Silver
58 Diane Rushford, 39 Clay, NY, US 9:41:44 First ultra; Early  
59 Valerie Lalor, 42 Sparta, NJ, US 9:44:02 First ultra
60 Neil Berg, 52 Toronto, ON, CAN 9:47:29
61 Corey Crawford, 32 Rochester, NY, US 9:49:37 Local
62 Chris Donner, 35 Williamsville, NY, US 9:55:09 Early
63 Liam Oboyle, 28 Rochester, NY, US 9:59:03 First ultra; Local
64 Bobby Ushiro, 29 New York, NY, US 9:59:23 First ultra; Early
65 Benjamin Clardy, 41 Dewitt, NY, US 9:59:59 Early
66 Jade Mills, 33 Liverpool, NY, US 10:03:00
67 Kevin Smith, 63 Lewes, DE, US 10:05:55 Silver
68 Tammy Sieminowski, 43 Toronto, ON, CAN 10:06:57
69 Heather Burger, 33 Orchard Park, NY, US 10:08:12 Early
70 Christine Stevens, 34 Macedon, NY, US 10:13:34 Local
71 Dave Gathmann, 54 Churchville, NY, US 10:14:16 Local
72 Sylvie King, 50 Ottawa, ON, CAN 10:20:41 Silver Early
73 David Mason, 37 Mexico, NY, US 10:22:18 First ultra
74 John Zadorozny, 39 Dunedin, FL, US 10:26:03 First ultra; Early
75 Beth Savoy, 42 Corning, NY, US 10:26:09
76 Sam Constantino, 41 Clinton, NY, US 10:26:29
77 Leonardo Medina, 49 Brooklyn, NY, US 10:36:57
78 Steve Pantelis, 52 Laval, QC, CAN 10:37:58 First ultra; Early
79 Richard McCleary, 42 Ocean City, NJ, US 10:43:52 Early
80 Lili Watts, 30 Hinesburg, VT, US 10:45:56 First ultra
81 Hunter de Garmo, 32 Newcastle, ME, US 10:47:30 First ultra
82 Brian Hanley, 41 Fairport, NY, US 10:52:51 Local; Early
83 Donald Lowry, 60 Victor, NY, US 11:14:11 First ultra; Local
84 Donna Ornosky, 50 Birdsboro, PA, US 11:18:29
85 Mary Picot, 43 Chicago, IL, US 11:18:43 First ultra; Early
86 Erin Klinkman, 29 Bangor, ME, US 11:20:29 First ultra; Early
87 James Lampman, 29 Cato, NY, US 11:20:30 Early
88 Ganesh Ramsaran, 37 South New Berlin, NY, US 11:37:47 First ultra; Early
89 Monica Patino, 35 Middle Village, NY, US 11:38:21 First ultra; Early
90 Roger Winslow, 34 Norfolk, VA, US 11:46:36
91 Katherine Fleming, 41 Brockport, NY, US 11:46:37 Local
92 Kenneth Rowe, 53 Newark, NY, US 11:47:15 Local; Early
93 Michael Valone, 31 Rochester, NY, US 12:08:37 Local; Early
94 Shad Moyer, 39 Fairport, NY, US 12:08:49 First ultra; Local; Early
95 Renee Meyer, 49 Sacramento, CA, US 12:55:11 First ultra; Early
DNF Matt Gordon, 34 Hamburg, NY, US
DNF Thomas Butler, 47 Rochester, NY, US Local; Early
DNF Ben Freeman, 31 New York, NY, US First ultra; Early
DNF Daniel McPartlan, 30 Elma, NY, US Early

2012 50Km Results

1 Scott O'Connor, 44 Fonthill, ON, CAN 4:02:48 Gold 3rd Best Men's Time
2 Daniele Cherniak, 50 Cohoes, NY, US 4:15:28 Gold Women's Event Record!
3 Kenneth Dawley, 46 South Wales, NY, US 4:16:55 Silver 4th Best Men's Time
4 Michelle Gross, 30 New York, NY, US 4:27:29 Silver F18-39 Record
5 Lisa Joanne Walbridge, 40 Haslingfield, UK 4:28:59 Silver 5th Best Women's Time
6 Felicia Case, 33 Syracuse, NY, US 4:29:44 Silver First ultra
7 Brian Geary, 54 Rochester, NY, US 4:30:03 Silver M50-59 Record; First ultra; 1st Local Man
8 Ashleigh Cirilla, 32 Washington, DC, US 4:35:36 Silver
9 Adam Effler, 30 Syracuse, NY, US 4:45:07 First ultra
10 Joseph Smith, 47 Ottawa, ON, CAN 4:46:14 Silver
11 Robert Wilder, 37 Victor, NY, US 4:50:44 Local
12 Robert Krug, 43 Buffalo, NY, US 4:57:37
13 Steve Blais, 36 Scotia, NY, US 5:01:11 First ultra
14 Katherine Riceporter, 34 Waterloo, NY, US 5:04:55 First ultra
15 Cesar Velez, 36 Brooklyn, NY, US 5:07:11 First ultra
16 Erik Rathell, 30 Delmar, NY, US 5:12:03 First ultra
17 James Miner, 64 Dryden, NY, US 5:20:07 Silver
18 Paul Henderson, 36 Newmarket, NH, US 5:20:47
19 Jennifer Werbitsky, 21 East Aurora, NY, US 5:21:03 First ultra
20 David Kudla, 50 Rochester, NY, US 5:22:12 First ultra; Local
21 Stephen Page, 62 Binghamton, NY, US 5:27:48 Silver
22 Cathy Powell, 51 Shelburne Falls, MA, US 5:36:15 Silver First ultra
23 Julie Flahive, 37 Easthampton, MA, US 5:36:15 First ultra
24 Dave Weiss, 63 Corning, NY, US 5:37:44 Silver
25 Jeff Mannion, 43 Malta, NY, US 5:43:46 First ultra
26 Raphael Souza, 30 East Rutherford, NJ, US 5:46:41 First ultra
27 Kathleen Reardon, 51 Honeoye Falls, NY, US 5:52:02 Silver 1st Local Woman
28 Kevin Kehoe, 37 Rochester, NY, US 5:52:03 First ultra; Local
29 Bill MacNamara, 49 Avoca, NY, US 5:53:30 First ultra
30 Christine Lahaye, 32 Rochester, NY, US 6:08:44 First ultra; Local
31 Heather Federici, 35 Columbia, MD, US 6:10:29 First ultra
32 Todd Baisley, 43 Morganstown, PA, US 6:14:15 First ultra
33 Craig Baisley, 42 Honeoye Falls, NY, US 6:14:15 Local
34 Brian Steffen, 29 Oswego, NY, US 6:21:09 First ultra
35 Stephane Burelle, 43 Ottawa, ON, CAN 6:23:53 First ultra
36 Laurie Ehms, 50 Webster, NY, US 6:29:58 Local
37 Frank Bartocci, 65 Rochester, MN, US 6:48:43
38 Kelly Baker, 34 Gaithersburg, MD, US 7:11:31
39 Lenny Bernstein, 54 Potomac, MD, US 7:17:15 First ultra
40 Jillian Harrington, 41 Binghamton, NY, US 7:49:14
41 Tim Burns, 42 Binghamton, NY, US 7:49:36 First ultra
-- Pat McFalls, 53 Pennellville, NY, US 5:53:21 Unofficial, started at 6:30am
DNF Karen McCabe, 46 Lodi, NY, US First ultra
Copyright © 2017 Can Lake 50 Ultras — Uptown Style WordPress theme by GoDaddy