2011 50M Results

1 Tim Fisler, 41 Greencastle, PA, US 6:55:04 Gold 3rd best time
2 Daven Oskvig, 34 Amherst, NY, US 7:04:27 Silver
3 Todd Baum, 53 Fayetteville, NY, US 7:14:12 Gold New M50-59 record
4 Benjamin Lloyd, 40 New York, NY, US 7:24:08 Silver
5 Philip Nesbitt, 25 Churchville, NY, US 7:39:56 Silver First ultra; Local
6 Christine Torres, 43 London, ON, CAN 7:40:23 Gold 3rd best time
7 Michael Halovatch, 33 New York, NY, US 7:45:47 Silver
8 Graham Correia, 32 Rochester, MA, US 8:00:50 Silver First ultra
9 William McGovern, 52 Marathon, NY, US 8:05:49 Silver
10 Steven Sjolund, 60 Minneapolis, MN, US 8:09:31 Gold New M60-69 record
11 Tanner Fogarty, 27 Boston, MA, US 8:11:18 First ultra
12 Shaun Daylor, 32 East Taunton, MA, US 8:12:52 First ultra
13 Greta Ledgerwood, 38 Penn Yan, NY, US 8:26:19 Silver
14 Lindsey Hikes, 29 Huntersville, NC, US 8:32:17 Silver First ultra
15 Mark Cinotti, 34 Akron, NY, US 8:39:23
16 Josh Truesdell, 24 New York, NY, US 8:52:54 First ultra
17 James Mlasgar, 48 Hamilton, NY, US 8:53:52 Silver First ultra
18 Philip Downs, 32 Clinton, NY, US 8:56:57 First ultra
19 Greg Herman-Giddens, 50 Chapel Hill, NC, US 9:02:20 Silver
20 Jim Costello, 43 Syracuse, NY, US 9:02:28
21 Mo Hourihane, 47 Buffalo, NY, US 9:05:46
22 Richard Brown, 44 Canandaigua, NY, US 9:08:53 Local
23 Travis Money, 31 Canandaigua, NY, US 9:13:43 Local; 4th finish
24 Holly Grant, 27 St. Johns, NL, CAN 9:16:26 First ultra
25 Lisa Camillaci, 37 Hilton, NY, US 9:16:35 First ultra; Local
26 Christopher Washburn, 49 Newark, NY, US 9:20:32 Local
27 John Boser, 20 Williamsville, NY, US 9:33:24
28 Kristin Woodard, 44 Dayton, OH, US 9:41:04 Silver First ultra
29 Tom Nesterick, 46 Watertown, NY, US 9:43:27
30 Tom Howard, 41 Arlington, VA, US 9:46:05 First ultra
31 Laura Pomeroy, 43 St. Johns, NL, CAN 9:48:25 First ultra
32 Stacey Arnold, 30 Webster, NY, US 9:53:01 First ultra; Local
33 Randy Coughlan, 29 New York, NY, US 9:53:53 First ultra
34 Scott Cassese, 41 East Northport, NY, US 9:57:13
35 Darwin Lalonde, 46 Whitby, ON, CAN 9:58:14
36 Patrick Diaz, 30 New York, NY, US 9:58:16
37 Jeannie Kwong, 36 Dandridge, TN, US 9:59:04 First ultra; Early
38 Joseph Packard, 48 Victor, NY, US 10:09:17 Local
39 Tammy Sieminowski, 42 Toronto, ON, CAN 10:10:46
40 Brenda May, 46 Lowman, NY, US 10:13:36
41 Lai Sun, 47 Newtown, CT, US 10:14:52 First ultra
42 Gary Richardson, 47 Georgetown, KY, US 10:15:52 First ultra
43 Thomas Grimshaw, 61 Little Neck, NY, US 10:19:31
44 Nick Kilmer, 45 Pittsford, NY, US 10:21:07 Local; Early
45 Michael Tsoumpas, 38 Lloyd Harbor, NY, US 10:24:27 First ultra
46 Rachel Domske, 31 Cheektowaga, NY, US 10:25:09 Early
47 Edward Andrews, 52 Carlisle, MA, US 10:26:41
48 Roger Winslow, 33 Norfolk, VA, US 10:36:15 First ultra
49 Shep Hildebrand, 53 Hawley, PA, US 10:39:53
50 Michael Patton, 38 Albany, GA, US 10:41:39 First ultra; Early
51 Stephen Harris, 60 Niskayuna, NY, US 10:45:38 First ultra
52 Ashley Gosnell, 28 Boston, MA, US 10:50:57
53 Ronald Lepine, 57 The Woodlands, TX, US 10:56:09
54 Bob Gates, 50 Hamlin, NY, US 10:57:14 Local
55 Aaron Newman, 40 Rochester, NY, US 10:59:29 First ultra; Local; Early
56 Frank Noble, 41 Nicholasville, KY, US 11:00:20 First ultra
57 Bernie Weis, 39 Colonie, NY, US 11:03:47 First ultra
58 Tim Woody, 34 Dayton, OH, US 11:08:56 First ultra; Early
59 Mark Ladenheim, 59 Penfield, NY, US 11:09:20 First ultra; Local
60 Dan Prevost, 23 Hamlin, NY, US 11:15:22 First ultra; Local
61 Emmanuel Odebunmi, 28 Staten Island, NY, US 11:19:33 First ultra
62 Jeffrey Ike, 37 Syracuse, NY, US 11:20:33 First ultra; Early
63 Matt Korsky, 31 Levittown, NY, US 11:24:35 First ultra
64 James Lampman, 28 Cato, NY, US 11:29:06
65 Anthony Longano, 40 Ringwood, NJ, US 11:34:54 Early
66 Aaron Klein, 43 Rochester, NY, US 11:40:26 First ultra; Local; Early
67 María López Ledesma, 45 San Luis Potosí, Mexico 11:41:21 First ultra
68 Thomas Butler, 46 Rochester, NY, US 11:42:04 Local; Early
69 Jill Rider, 32 Charlotte, NC, US 11:56:43 Early
70 Michael Van Meurs, 22 New York, NY, US 11:57:12 First ultra
OTL Natalie Werner, 35 Portageville, NY, US 12:01:15
OTL Daniel McPartlan, 29 Elma, NY, US 12:32:08
OTL Vanessa Salido, 41 San Luis Potosí, Mexico 12:32:09 First ultra
DNF Bunny Dugo, 27 Rochester, NY, US First ultra; Local
DNF Christine Stevens, 33 Newark, NY, US Local
DNF Joshua Rossi, 28 Rochester, NY, US Local
DNF Sean Edmunds, 29 Newark, NY, US Local
DNF Matt Boris, 38 Grafton, MA, US First ultra
DNF Egils Robs, 41 Penfield, NY, US Local
DNF Justin Dore, 42 Waltham, MA, US
DNF James Richard, 46 Jaffrey, NH, US First ultra

2011 50Km Results

1 Aidan Cooper, 20 Sussex, NJ, US 4:27:11 Silver First ultra
2 Daniele Cherniak, 49 Cohoes, NY, US 4:28:07 Gold 3rd win, 2nd best time
3 Chris Bright, 45 Ottawa, ON, CAN 4:41:04 Silver First ultra
4 Tom Heuer, 54 Des Moines, IA, US 4:54:57 Silver New M50-59 record
5 Andrew Suppo, 36 Victor, NY, US 4:55:59 First ultra; Local
6 Joseph Smith, 46 Ottawa, ON, CAN 5:14:17
7 Ed Sullivan, 46 Canandaigua, NY, US 5:16:02 Local
8 Randall Weaver, 29 Lancaster, PA, US 5:16:50 First ultra
9 Anne Langstaff, 50 Alpine, CA, US 5:17:10 Silver
10 John Weyand, 47 Hornell, NY, US 5:22:21
11 James Miner, 63 Dryden, NY, US 5:40:20 Silver
12 Deloris Clark-Osborne, 32 Adrian, MI, US 5:45:48
13 Luke Kumar, 30 Toronto, ON, CAN 5:46:33 First ultra
14 Pam Dejneka, 43 Corning, NY, US 5:54:10 First ultra
15 Karen Burns, 48 Ottawa, ON, CAN 5:56:47 First ultra
16 Megan Ricard-Place, 29 Forest Hill, NY, US 6:04:38 First ultra
17 Dave Weiss, 62 Corning, NY, US 6:08:37 7th Finish
18 Meg Riordan, 38 Bronx, NY, US 6:09:57
19 Dave Christa, 55 Victor, NY, US 6:13:52 First ultra; Local
20 John Halpenny, 61 Hornell, NY, US 6:15:26
21 Laura Hild, 34 Belmont, MA, US 6:16:22 First ultra
22 Randy Sterling, 52 Ilion, NY, US 6:35:56
23 Laurie Ehms, 49 Webster, NY, US 6:39:38 First ultra; Local
24 Patrick Murphy, 42 Fort Edward, NY, US 6:43:14 First ultra
25 Traviss Willcox, 45 Dover, UK 6:59:34
26 Cheryl Schmidt, 37 Rochester, NY, US 7:16:56 First ultra; Local
27 Jim Simpson, 69 Huntington Beach, CA, US 7:21:30
28 Mary Wenck, 63 Corning, NY, US 7:27:46 New F60-69 record
29 Craig Baisley, 41 Honeoye Falls, NY, US 7:43:38 Local
30 Frank Bartocci, 64 Rochester, MN, US 7:57:00
31 Melissa Brady, 29 Williamsville, NY, US 8:38:57 First ultra
DNF Carrie Neveldine, 40 Fayetteville, NY, US
DNF Brian Enright, 32 Newtown Square, PA, US First ultra
DNF John Ehntholt, 45 Glens Falls, NY, US
DNF David Viggiani, 45 Canandaigua, NY, US Local
DNF Michael Stone, 45 Rodman, NY, US
Copyright © 2017 Can Lake 50 Ultras — Uptown Style WordPress theme by GoDaddy