2007 50M Results

1 Andrew McDowell, 41 Downingtown, PA, US 7:00:47 Gold
2 Josh Irvan, 37 Brookhaven, PA, US 7:05:27 Silver
3 Edward Housel, 48 Rochester, NY, US 7:27:06 Gold
4 Joseph Jaffe, 43 Rochester, NY, US 7:32:57 Silver
5 Dan Dominie, 43 Canton, NY, US 7:41:06 Silver
6 Dan Rech, 33 Freeville, NY, US 7:46:18 Silver
7 Lisa Schaffer, 46 Hanover, PA, US 8:21:43 Gold
8 Brian Murray, 44 Newfane, NY, US 8:34:03 Silver
9 Josh Reynolds, 28 Rochester, NY, US 8:42:08
10 Michael Pantalone, 38 Hatfield, PA, US 8:51:42
11 Ryan O'Dell, 22 Liverpool, NY, US 8:51:42
12 Kevin Saunders, 39 Rochester, NY, US 8:53:58
13 Mark Schilling, 28 Sauquoit, NY, US 9:06:22
14 Andrew Wahila, 23 Endicott, NY, US 9:16:14
15 Amy Agnolutto, 21 Grantham, PA, US 9:29:23
16 David Groff, 45 Erieville, NY, US 9:34:19
17 John Buckwalter, 49 Coraopolis, PA, US 9:38:18
18 Paul Doody, 47 Baldwinsville, NY, US 9:48:25
19 Matthew Chaffin, 39 Manlius, NY, US 9:57:00
20 Phillip Banazek, 42 Watertown, NY, US 10:05:43
21 Daniel Gray, 44 Watertown, NY, US 10:05:43
22 John O. Smith, 48 Townville, PA, US 10:09:18
23 Dan Osredkar, 49 Chapel Hill, NC, US 10:11:16
24 Timothy Hardy, 46 Carthage, NY, US 10:25:14
25 James Lampman, 24 Cato, NY, US 10:45:39
26 Bill Fornoff, 64 Jarrettsville, MD, US 10:47:07
27 Brenda May, 42 Lowman, NY, US 10:51:47
28 Heidi McMullen, 27 East Rochester, NY, US 11:04:00
29 Richard Vrboncic, 50 Bridgeville, PA, US 11:11:29
30 Tom Nichols, 41 Olyphant, PA, US 11:11:30
31 Stephen Wolk, 56 Sugarloaf, PA, US 11:14:34
32 Karen Fennie, 48 Binghamton, NY, US 11:16:52
33 Michael Lewis, 29 Endicott, NY, US 11:22:33
34 Michael Cocquyt, 20 Hilton, NY, US 11:39:20
35 Jean Gerstein, 57 Chagrin Falls, OH, US 11:49:05
36 Gary Fell, 59 Avon Lake, OH, US 11:50:43
37 Jason DeChicchis, 32 Canonsburg, PA, US 11:57:47

2007 50Km Results

1 Axel Reyes, 45 Ave Laguna Carolina, Puerto Rico 4:46:37 Silver
2 Katherine Stettler, 42 Ithaca, NY, US 5:16:35 Silver
3 Mark Evans, 52 Grafton, OH, US 5:39:33
4 Lorrie Tily, 46 Locke, NY, US 5:47:58
5 Gary Ferguson, 52 Wyalusing, PA, US 5:50:02
6 Charles Leonard, 52 Freeville, NY, US 5:54:09
7 Dave Weiss, 58 Corning, NY, US 6:17:56
8 James Miner, 59 Dryden, NY, US 6:33:28
9 Stan Neumann, 68 Timonium, MD, US 6:44:36
10 Sam Familo, 53 Fulton, NY, US 6:49:30
11 Carol Clark, 42 Chapel Hill, NC, US 7:20:41
12 Brian Kelly, 22 Essex Junction, VT, US 7:21:08
13 Katherine Fleming, 36 Brockport, NY, US 7:29:46
14 P.J. Peterman, 55 Dryden, NY, US 8:09:57
15 Christine Stevens, 29 Newark, NY, US 8:12:00
16 Jared Yeoman, 25 Webster, NY, US 8:17:16
17 Don Clukies, 65 Portsmouth, RI, US 8:30:22
18 Jim Higgins, 50 Yardley, PA, US 9:19:35
19 Eugene Bruckert, 72 Arlington Heights, IL, US 9:35:41
Copyright © 2017 Can Lake 50 Ultras — Uptown Style WordPress theme by GoDaddy