2006 50M Results

1 Becky Harman, 37 Willseyville, NY, US 7:15:40 Gold
2 Joseph Jaffe, 42 Rochester, NY, US 7:24:20 Silver
3 Ryan O'Dell, 21 Rochester, NY, US 7:43:46 Silver
4 Katherine Stettler, 41 Ithaca, NY, US 7:46:41 Gold
5 Andrew Rice, 41 Canandaigua, NY, US 7:48:05 Silver
6 William Burns, 37 Cary, NC, US 7:48:44 Silver
7 Andrei Aroneanu, 52 Ridgewood, NY, US 7:53:54 Silver
8 Michael Cardus, 29 Buffalo, NY, US 8:04:31 Silver
9 Lorrie Tily, 45 Locke, NY, US 8:33:06 Silver
10 Michael Penney, 47 Arlington, VA, US 8:35:09 Silver
11 Cathy Finney, 33 Ocean Grove, NJ, US 8:35:09 Silver
12 Stephen Page, 56 Oneonta, NY, US 8:36:44 Silver
13 Diane Jozefski, 42 Rochester, NY, US 8:42:45 Silver
14 Darlene Saeva, 47 Rochester, NY, US 8:45:39 Silver
15 Roy Headwell, 39 Cambridge, NY, US 8:46:02
16 Ryan Hrebin, 24 Binghamton, NY, US 8:57:55
17 Dave Smith, 52 Williamsville, NY, US 9:17:27
18 Roy Van Buren, 44 Reading, MA, US 9:17:52
19 Charles Leonard, 51 Freeville, NY, US 9:32:58
20 Michael Mallon, 42 Yonkers, NY, US 9:40:32
21 Suzanne Maio-Wade, 48 Rochester, NY, US 9:59:43 Silver
22 Pat McFalls, 47 Pennellville, NY, US 10:04:19
23 Joe Milligan, 71 Brockton, MA, US 10:05:38 Silver
24 Richard Sitter JR, 67 Erie, PA, US 10:06:26 Silver
25 Keith Gregoire, 40 Williamsville, NY, US 10:19:18
26 David Micklo, 37 Eighty Four, PA, US 10:47:06
27 Christina Chavez, 34 Canandaigua, NY, US 10:47:23
28 Kristen Hedges, 24 Cheektowaga, NY, US 10:47:28
29 James Lampman, 23 Cato, NY, US 11:08:05
30 Michael Lewis, 28 Endicott, NY, US 11:28:05
31 Daniel Hazen, 36 Canton, NY, US 11:32:27

2006 50Km Results

1 Andrew Wahila, 22 Endicott, NY, US 4:34:09 Silver
2 Marc Vengrove, 50 Allentown, PA, US 5:15:03
3 Theresa Palmieri, 43 Buffalo, NY, US 5:22:50
4 David Groff, 44 Erieville, NY, US 5:23:42
5 Marc Berson, 48 Orefield, PA, US 5:39:46
6 Abby McQueeny-Penamonte, 24 Mendon, NY, US 5:44:22
7 Dave Weiss, 57 Corning, NY, US 5:55:40
8 Michael Keefer, 50 Rochester, NY, US 5:56:07
9 Donny Andreas, 39 Seneca Falls, NY, US 6:06:45
10 Bethany Sumrall, 25 Columbus, GA, US 6:13:15
11 Jenny Bushover, 34 East Aurora, NY, US 6:24:06
12 Linda Brooks, 46 Orchard Park, NY, US 6:24:06
13 Norm Frank, 75 Rochester, NY, US 7:55:10 Special Marathon
Copyright © 2017 Can Lake 50 Ultras — Uptown Style WordPress theme by GoDaddy